PROGRAM





  FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST

   
    ︎︎︎ EXHIBITION
          12 pm – 5 pm
          Free entry

    ︎︎︎ VERNISSAGE
          5 pm – 7 pm

    MUU Helsinki Contemporary Art Centr
    Tallberginkatu 1 C, 00180 Helsinki
    View Map

    Artists
        TBA

Curated by Daría Sól Andrews (IS) & Nayab Ikram (AX)


    ︎︎︎ CONCERT
          9 pm – 11 pm
          Tickets 0 - 20€
 
   Hietsun Paviljonki
   Hiekkarannantie 9, 00100 Helsinki
   View Map

    Earth Ears Ensemble (FI)
        Livia Schweizer
        Lucy Abrams-Husso
        Iida-Vilhelmiina Sinivalo
        Helga Karen
        Tuukka Tervo

    Composers
        Tytti Arola (FI)   
        Helmi (2024)
        Premiere

        Malin Bång (SE)
        Hyperoxic (2011)

        Lil Lacy (DK/USA)
        Tribute to the Craft of Time (2022)
        Finnish Premiere

        Martin Torvik Langerød (NO)
        Kairos  (2024)
        Finnish Premiere
   
        Thorkell Nordal (IS)
        New work (2024)
        Premiere
   
        Jacob Ridderberg (DK)
        Cartography of The Real (2024)
        Premiere




SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST


︎︎︎ HAPPENING

      12 pm – 4 pm
      Free entry

Forum Box
Ruoholahdenranta 3 A, 00180 Helsinki
View Map
 
Artists
    Tonje Bøe Birkeland (NO) & Elina Brotherus (FI)
    Milla Jarko (FI)
    Walter Sallinen (FI) & Kaj Mäki-Ullakko (FI)
    Maria Tórgarð (FO)
   


︎︎︎ EXHIBITION
      12 pm – 5 pm
      Free entry

MUU Helsinki Contemporary Art Centre
Tallberginkatu 1 C, 00180 Helsinki
View Map

Artists
    TBA

Curated by Daría Sól Andrews (IS) & Nayab Ikram (AX)


︎︎︎ PERFORMANCE
      6 pm – 8 pm
      Tickets 0 - 20€

Ylioppilasteatteri

Aleksanterinkatu 23, 00100 Helsinki
View Map

MINNISBROT (MEMORY FRAGMENTS) (2023)
Finnish Premiere

RIVA the Faroese Dance Company (FO)
    Rannvá Guðrunardóttir Niclasen
    Vár Bech Árting
    Búi Rouch
    Beinir Bergsson
    Villiam Soo Joensen



︎︎︎ CLUB
      10 pm – late
      Tickets 10€

Ylioppilasteatteri
Aleksanterinkatu 23, 00100 Helsinki
View Map

Artists 
    TØNDRA (Sápmi)
    TBA




SUNDAY 25TH AUGUST


︎︎︎ EXHIBITION

      12 pm – 5 pm
      Free entry

︎︎︎ FINISSAGE
      5 pm – 6 pm

MUU Helsinki Contemporary Art Centre

Tallberginkatu 1 C, 00180 Helsinki
View Map

Artists
    TBA

Curated by Daría Sól Andrews (IS) & Nayab Ikram (AX)




FIND US ON INSTAGRAM #GATTFESTIVAL




All rights reserved